Is HERSHEY'S, BLISS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- white chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*; NONFAT MILK; MILK; LACTOSE (MILK); MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT); SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; WHEY (MILK); NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN; SALT; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HERSHEY'S, BLISS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, BLISS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


