Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
- malted milk
- reeses peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
- hersheys krackel bar miniatures: milk chocolate
- lactose
- dairy butter
- butter
- milk fat
- +7 more
whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Dud Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glazed, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Heath Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hersheys Krackel Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Salt, Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Confectioners Glaze, Calcium Carbonate
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


