Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced protein whey
- milk
- skim milk
- milk fat
- corn syrup
- lactose
- malted milk
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- hersheys krackel bar miniatures: milk chocolate
- lecithin
- +11 more
reduced protein whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Dud Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glazed, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Heath Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Reeses Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hersheys Krackel Bar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Salt, Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Confectioners Glaze, Calcium Carbonate
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Reese's Miniature Cups Chocolate Candy And Peanut Butter Zero Sugar
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniature 110 Count - 32.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


