Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- brown sugar, mono -, diglycerides, whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- malted milk
- whey
- hersheys milk chocolate miniatures: milk chocolate
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
- milk fat
- lactose
- +5 more
brown sugar, mono -, diglycerides, whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup: Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil, Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor). Milk Duds Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% or Less of: Brown Sugar, Mono - and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor). Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan, Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin.
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


