Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • malted milk
  • milk
  • whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • corn syrup
  • hydrolyzed milk protein
  • brown sugar, mono -, diglycerides, whey
  • whey
  • hersheys milk chocolate miniatures: milk chocolate
  • +3 more

malted milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup: Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil, Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor). Milk Duds Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% or Less of: Brown Sugar, Mono - and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor). Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan, Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin.

Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansMeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go