Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size All Time Greats 70 Count - 33.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


