Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate skim milk
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • hershey's milk chocolate with almonds: milk chocolate sugar
  • reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
  • +2 more

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Payday Candy Bar: Peanuts, Sugar, Corn, Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Mr, Goodbar Candy Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Take 5 Candy Bar: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Enriched Wheat Flour Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Solids, Vegetable Oil Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Dairy Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, To Maintain Freshness, Disodium Phosphate

Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go