Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Payday Candy Bar: Peanuts, Sugar, Corn, Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Mr, Goodbar Candy Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor), Peanuts, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Take 5 Candy Bar: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Lactose, Enriched Wheat Flour Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Solids, Vegetable Oil Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Dairy Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, To Maintain Freshness, Disodium Phosphate
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Snack Size Nut Lovers - 29.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


