Is Hershey's Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, 1.4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Hershey's Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, 1.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, 1.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, 1.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


