Is Hershey's Chipits Holiday Shapes Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavour, Milk Ingredients, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Chipits Holiday Shapes Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chipits Holiday Shapes Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Frosting - 15.6oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


