Is Hershey's Chipits Pure Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavour]. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Hershey's Chipits Pure Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping