Is Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • kisses milk chocolate filled with caramel: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kisses Milk Chocolate Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Skim Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Rolo Candy: Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda

Check Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hersheys Chocolate Candy Assortment, Caramel Lovers, Miniature Size, Party Pack is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking