Is Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey Nuggets Extra Creamy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Rolo Chewy Caramel: 'Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor,' Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Candy Assortment - Gold Wrap Candy Mix - Rolo, Kisses Caramel, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Hershey's Nuggets, Mother's Day Candies, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


