Is Hershey'S Chocolate Candy Assortment, Spooky Shapes, Snack Size 85 pieces 43.8 oz (2 lb 11.8 oz) 1.24 kg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- dextrose
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Salt, Whey (Milk), Skim Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar: Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Reese's White Peanut Butter Ghosts: Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Pgpr, Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Cookie N' Creme Fangs: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, York Pumpkin Shaped Peppermint Patties: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Oil Of Peppermint, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey'S Chocolate Candy Assortment, Spooky Shapes, Snack Size 85 pieces 43.8 oz (2 lb 11.8 oz) 1.24 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey'S Chocolate Candy Assortment, Spooky Shapes, Snack Size 85 pieces 43.8 oz (2 lb 11.8 oz) 1.24 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size
Where to buy
Hershey'S Chocolate Candy Assortment, Spooky Shapes, Snack Size 85 pieces 43.8 oz (2 lb 11.8 oz) 1.24 kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


