Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Miniatures (Hershey's, Krackel, Mr Goodbar, Special Dark), 36 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- reduced protein whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Miniatures (Hershey's, Krackel, Mr Goodbar, Special Dark), 36 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Miniatures (Hershey's, Krackel, Mr Goodbar, Special Dark), 36 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Syrup
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Miniatures (Hershey's, Krackel, Mr Goodbar, Special Dark), 36 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


