Is HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Kisses, Hugs, 12 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter: Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier
Check HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Kisses, Hugs, 12 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Kisses, Hugs, 12 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Chocolate Candy Kisses, Hugs, 12 Ounce Bag (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


