Is Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA ROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Miniatures Candy, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


