Is HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Dark Chocolate With Almonds - 10.56 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk
Check HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Dark Chocolate With Almonds - 10.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Dark Chocolate With Almonds - 10.56 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Dark Chocolate With Almonds - 10.56 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget


