Is HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
MILK CHOCOLATE NUGGETS WITH ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


