Is HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)

Check HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEYS Chocolate Nuggets Classic Bag Milk Chocolate Extra Creamy Toffee & Almonds - 10.56 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing