Is Hershey's Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Dextrose), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid and TBHQ Added To Preserve Freshness, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Hershey's Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


