Is Hershey's Cocoa 100% Cacao Natural Unsweetened Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts about 4.5 servings per container Serving size 1 tbsp. (5g) Amount per serving Calories 10 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0.5g 1% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 3g 1% Dietary Fiber 2g 6% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars 0% Protein <1g

Check Hershey's Cocoa 100% Cacao Natural Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ingredient · Powder

Flavor
BitterUnsweetened
Texture
Fine
Commonly used for
BakingCookingCoffeeSnackingMeal Prep