Is Hershey's Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Hershey's Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream Premium Ice Cream, Coffeehouse Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


