Is Hershey's Colliders Layered Double Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert, 2 Count, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- contains less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Hershey's Colliders Layered Double Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert, 2 Count, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Colliders Layered Double Chocolate Refrigerated Dessert, 2 Count, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


