Is Hershey's Cookies & cream Graham Clusters 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour], Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses), Corn Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Baking Soda, Annatto, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk, Oat, Soy.

Check Hershey's Cookies & cream Graham Clusters 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go