Is Hershey's Cookies 'n' Chocolate 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cow's milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Cow's Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm,, Shea,, Sunflower Oil), Lactose (Cow's Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate From Castor Bean Oil (E476)), Artificial Flavour (Vanillin)), Cookies, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Low Erucic Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Whole Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii), Cocoa Mass, Artificial Flavour (Vanillin))
Check Hershey's Cookies 'n' Chocolate 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies 'n' Chocolate 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies 'n' Chocolate 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


