Is Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pgpr natural & artificial flavor od
- riboflavin
pgpr natural & artificial flavor od
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil &/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (milo, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (sovl Baking Soda, Salt, Pgpr Natural & Artificial Flavor Od. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


