Is Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil &/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Cocoa Processed With Alkali Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (milo, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (sovl Baking Soda, Salt, Pgpr Natural & Artificial Flavor Od. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies N Cream Polka Dot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


