Is HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- whey
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)
Check HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


