Is HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel, Safflower), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Pgpr (Emulsifier)
Check HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Cookies 'n' Creme Candy Bar, King Size (Pack of 18) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


