Is Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Candy Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Com Syrup Solids, Lactose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Shea Oil, And Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Com Starch, Lecithin (soy), Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Palm Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Candy Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Candy Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


