Is Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Popcorn Drizzled With White Creme and Cookie Bits, Cookies 'N' Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, &/OR SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Popcorn Drizzled With White Creme and Cookie Bits, Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping