Is Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


