Is Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


