Is Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cornstarch, Artificial Color, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies N Crème Sugar Sweetened Pudding, 4 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


