Is Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tub 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (7%), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (477, 471), FLAVOURS, GOLDEN SYRUP, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL COLOURS (CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE).
Check Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tub 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Tub 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


