Is Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme White Creme Candy Bar, 9.3 Oz., 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil); Nonfat Milk; Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid); Corn Syrup Solids; Milk Fat; Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil); Cocoa Processed with Alkali; Contains 2% or Less of: Whey (Milk); Chocolate; High Fructose Corn Syrup; Soy Lecithin; Sodium Bicarbonate; Salt; Natural and Artificial Flavor; Tocopherols, to Maintain Freshness; PGPR, Emulsifier; Caramel Color.
Check Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme White Creme Candy Bar, 9.3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme White Creme Candy Bar, 9.3 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Where to buy
Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme White Creme Candy Bar, 9.3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


