Is Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial, flavor lecithin
natural & artificial, flavor lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel. Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial, Flavor Lecithin (soy), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


