Is Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial, flavor lecithin
natural & artificial, flavor lecithin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel. Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial, Flavor Lecithin (soy), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Cream Cheese Flavored Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


