Is Hershey's Drops Milk Chocolate Candy, Family Pack 14 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check Hershey's Drops Milk Chocolate Candy, Family Pack 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Drops Milk Chocolate Candy, Family Pack 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Drops Milk Chocolate Candy, Family Pack 14 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


