Is Hershey's Egg Milk Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
A seasonal milk-chocolate egg offering a smooth, creamy flavor and glossy, firm exterior that yields to a soft, melt-in-mouth center; consumers commonly use it as an Easter basket filler, party favor, impulse snack, or gift, with reviews noting satisfying chocolate flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional sensitivity to heat during shipping.

Description
A seasonal milk-chocolate egg offering a smooth, creamy flavor and glossy, firm exterior that yields to a soft, melt-in-mouth center; consumers commonly use it as an Easter basket filler, party favor, impulse snack, or gift, with reviews noting satisfying chocolate flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional sensitivity to heat during shipping.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Egg Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Egg Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


