Is Hershey's Egg Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A seasonal milk-chocolate egg offering a smooth, creamy flavor and glossy, firm exterior that yields to a soft, melt-in-mouth center; consumers commonly use it as an Easter basket filler, party favor, impulse snack, or gift, with reviews noting satisfying chocolate flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional sensitivity to heat during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Hershey's Egg Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing