Is Hershey's Eggies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate [sugar, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, lecithin (soy), polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavor], Sugar, Corn starch, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Artificial flavor, Tartrazine, Indigotine, Allura red. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Eggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Eggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


