Is Hershey's Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Hearts, 30 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil,), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Beet Extract (Color), Lecithin, Natural Flavo
Check Hershey's Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Hearts, 30 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Hearts, 30 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Hearts, 30 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


