Is Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]. Kit Kat Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


