Is Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. Vegan?

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy); Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness. Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor]. Kit Kat Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
Hershey's, Full-Size Bars Halloween Variety Candy Pack, 18 Ct. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


