Is Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium sorbate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
potassium sorbate, salt, mono-, diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Genuine Chocolate Flavor Syrup 48 oz Jug is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


