Is Hershey's Giant Milk Chocolate with Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 2% or less of: Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Giant Milk Chocolate with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Giant Milk Chocolate with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Giant Milk Chocolate with Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


