Is Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar, 6.8 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
The Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar 68 oz is a popular chocolate candy bar known for its creamy taste. Made from five pounds of creamy chocolate, this giant bar is perfect for weddings, graduations, holidays, celebrations, and gift-giving. The chocolate is kosher, adding to its appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the reputation of Hershey's as a trusted brand speaks for itself. This indulgent candy bar is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar 68 oz is a popular chocolate candy bar known for its creamy taste. Made from five pounds of creamy chocolate, this giant bar is perfect for weddings, graduations, holidays, celebrations, and gift-giving. The chocolate is kosher, adding to its appeal. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the reputation of Hershey's as a trusted brand speaks for itself. This indulgent candy bar is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavors, Milk
Check Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar, 6.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar, 6.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hershey's Giant Special Dark Chocolate Candy Bar, 6.8 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


