Is HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- flour
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate With Almonds - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cookies N Creme - Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr
Check HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


